Bürkle LaboPlastBürkle SteriPlast
DispoDipper Sampling Tubes Video
Sampling Tubes DispoDipper  Bürkle
Sampling Tubes DispoDipper  Bürkle
Sampling Tubes DispoDipper  Bürkle
Sampling Tubes DispoDipper  Bürkle
Sampling Tubes DispoDipper
Bürkle


Sampling tube manufactured in a clean room specially designed for disposable use. Due to the blue colour, it is also perfect for use in the food, animal feed and pharmaceutical industries. The scaled sample container can be used for an exact measurement. After sampling, the container can be closed and is leakproof. The closed handle structure ensures secure handling.

The sample container is available with 50, 100 or 250 ml content. Depending on the design, container openings can be sampled from a Ø of 52 mm (2" barrel opening), 65 or 85 mm. This makes DispoDipper ideal for extracting samples from barrels, canisters and other containers.

DispoDipper is completely manufactured in one piece and can be used for sampling and subsequent transport of the sample in one device. In this way, cross-contamination or sample impurities are impossible.
  • PP, blue transparent.
  • Individually packaged and optionally sterilised by gamma rays.
  • Production and packaging acc. to clean room class 7.
  • Complies with EU food requirements and FDA regulations.
  • Scaled sampling tube volume in ml and oz..
  • Immersion depth 270 mm.
Immersion depth270 mm
TypeSterileCapacity
ml
Ø
mm
Height
mm
Total
length
mm
Order No.
PU Manuf. Prod. No. 
LaboPlast®non504098417544516620-5393-7000 
LaboPlast®non1005398415544628120-5393-7010 
LaboPlast®non25072116429544628320-5393-7020 
SteriPlast®yes504098417544516520+5393-7001 
SteriPlast®yes1005398415544628220-5393-7011 
SteriPlast®yes25072116429544628420-5393-7021