VITsafe™ Safety Wash Bottles, Narrow Mouth  VITLAB®
VITsafe™ Safety Wash Bottles, Narrow Mouth  VITLAB®
VITsafe™ Safety Wash Bottles, Narrow Mouth
VITLAB®


Bottles from PELD (or PP for Acetone and MEK), spray tube from PP. With coloured VENT-CAP which supports easy visual identification of the media. More safety due to the durable safety imprint in accordance to Directive (EC) No. 1272/2008 (GHS), as well as with all important information.
  • Material name in German, English, French and Spanish.
  • Chemical formula, CAS No., hazard pictogram, signal word.
  • Risk phrases (H phrases), safety phrases (P phrases), as well as NFPA Code.

Precise spray jet and optimised medium backflow through the continuous and finely drawn tip of the spray tube. Practically no leakage or dripping with the VENT-CAP, the design of which prevents almost all static overpressure.
ImprintColour stopperCapacity
ml
Thread
GL
Height
mm
Ø
mm
Order No.PU Manuf. Prod. No. 
Acetonered250251356550732401+1431829 
Acetonered500251807450732611+1432829 
Acetonered1000322159250732751+1433829 
Acetonitrilered500251807450732491+1332969 
Dist.-Waterblue250251356550732301+1331819 
Dist.-Waterblue500251807450732411+1332819 
Dist.-Waterred10003221592606877212-1333819 
Acetic Acidred500251807450732501-1332979 
Ethanolorange250251356550732341+1331869 
Ethanolorange500251807450732451+1332869 
Ethanolred1000322159250732691+1333869 
Ethyl Acetatered250251356550732331+1331859 
Ethyl Acetatered500251807450732441+1332859 
Ethyl Acetatered1000322159250732681+1333859 
Isopropanolyellow250251356550732321-1331849 
Isopropanolyellow500251807450732431+1332849 
Isopropanolred1000322159254278471-1333849 
Methanolgreen250251356550732311+1331839 
Methanolgreen500251807450732421+1332839 
Methanolred1000322159254200121+1333839 
Methylene Chloridetransparent500251807450732461-1332879 
Methyl Ethyl Ketone (MEK)red500251807450732671+1432989 
Heptanered500251807450732621-1332899 
Hexanered500251807450732631+1332909 
N,N-Dimethyl Formamidered500251807450732476-1332889 
Pentanered500251807454423931+1433959 
Tetrahydrofuran (THF)red500251807450732651+1432939 
Toluenered500251807454278461+1332949 
Xylenered500251807450732481+1332959 
Heigh without spray tube.
Other variations available upon request.
Accessories:
VENT-CAP wash bottle caps, PP