Wide Mouth Jars, PP  Nalgene®
Wide Mouth Jars, PP
Nalgene®


Store pastes, solids, specimens and lab supplies in these straight-sided jars.
  • Made of PP.
  • With white PP screw cap.
  • Translucent and repeatedly autoclavable.
  • With excellent chemical resistance.
LidCapacity
ml
Closure
size
mm
Order No.PU Manuf. Prod. No. 
Natural153850331501-2118-9050 
Natural304350331511-2118-0001 
Natural605350331521+2118-0002 
White1257050331531-2118-0004 
White2507050331541-2118-0008 
White50012050331551+2118-0016 
White100012050331561-2118-0032